BALIHT Privacy Declaration

French version

The BALIHT of course complies with the privacy legislation in this area.
You can find out below what this means in practice.

How does BALIHT collect personal data?

  • BALIHT only collects personal data that you give us yourself or that third parties give us in the context of a service requested by them.

What personal data does BALIHT process?

  • BALIHT only collects the personal data needed to carry out a service requested by you (or by a third party).
  • Depending on the service that you request from BALIHT, we collect different types of personal data, which we of course limit to what is strictly necessary. For the services requested from BALIHT that are listed below, we need the following data to provide you with an appropriate service:
    • To subscribe to our newsletter:
      Surname/first name/job/organization/e-mail/

When and why does BALIHT process personal data?

  • BALIHT collects and processes your data to provide the requested services: newsletter subscription
  • BALIHT only processes these data in certain situations:
    • if you have explicitly given your permission for this;
    • or, if it is necessary to process the data in order to provide a service you have requested;

How does BALIHT treat personal data?

  • Personal data are always treated as confidential and never made public.
  • Your data are only used for the service you have requested:
    • For example, if you subscribe for a newsletter, we will only use your details to send you these newsletters. Every newsletter also gives you the opportunity to unsubscribe.
  • We never pass on your contact details to third parties for commercial purposes.
  • We only share your personal data with people providing services to BALIHT where this is necessary to provide the service in question.
  • We do not sell any personal data to third parties or pass on data to third parties.

How long does BALIHT keep personal data?

  • BALIHT undertakes to keep your data for no longer than is necessary for the provision of our services within the context for which we collected the data:
    • For newsletter subscriptions: until the end of the project (2023).

Does BALIHT keep my personal data safe?

  • Your data are processed in a way that is safe. We therefore use various security technologies and measures to protect your data from unauthorised access, use, loss or publication. These technologies and measures are tested on a regular basis and updated if necessary.
  • If any incident should nevertheless arise involving your data, you will be personally informed under the circumstances stipulated by law.
  • The number of employees who have access to your data is very limited. These carefully selected employees are only given access to your personal data insofar as they need that information to carry out their work appropriately so that the services you have requested can be provided

What can I do about my own personal data?

  • If you want to update any of your contact details, send a request to regairaz@alienoreu.com.
  • You have the right to be ‘forgotten’. To request this, please contact regairaz@alienoreu.com.
  • You can access any of your personal data that are processed by BALIHT, view the data and correct or delete any data that are incorrect or incomplete. To request this, please contact regairaz@alienoreu.com
  • If you consider that your data have been handled incorrectly, you can submit a complaint to the Privacy Commission.

Cookie policy

  • BALIHT uses cookies to make your browsing experience on its website easier and more pleasant and to match the content better to your needs and preferences.
  • When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in form of cookies. The first time you visited our website, you were asked to update your privacy preferences for the following services:
    • Tracking: This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics.
    • YouTube: This website uses YouTube service to provide video content streaming
  • Please note that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we offer.

If you have any further questions or concerns:

Déclaration de BALIHT.EU relative à la protection de la vie privée

BALIHT respecte évidemment la législation sur la protection de la vie privée.
Lisez ci-dessous ce que cela signifie concrètement.

Comment BALIHT collecte-t-elle les données personnelles ?

  • BALIHT collecte uniquement les données personnelles qui lui sont communiquées par vos soins ou par des tiers, dans le cadre d’un service demandé.

Quelles données personnelles BALIHT traite-t-elle ?

  • BALIHT collecte uniquement les données personnelles nécessaires à l’exécution d’un service que vous demandez (ou qui est demandé par des tiers).
  • En fonction du service que vous demandez à BALIHT, nous collectons différents types de données personnelles, qui évidemment se limitent toujours au strict nécessaire. Pour les services ci-dessous que vous demandez à BALIHT, nous avons besoin des données suivantes pour vous offrir un service correct :
    • Pour vous abonner à notre newsletter :
      Nom/prénom/poste/organisation/e-mail/

Quand et pourquoi BALIHT traite-t-elle des données personnelles ?

  • BALIHT collecte et traite vos données pour exécuter les services demandés : abonnement à la newsletter
  • BALIHT ne traite ces données que dans certains cas :
    • si vous lui en avez explicitement donné l’autorisation ; ou
    • si leur traitement est nécessaire à un service que vous avez demandé de fournir

Comment BALIHT traite-t-elle les données personnelles ?

  • Les données personnelles sensibles sont toujours traitées de manière confidentielle et ne sont jamais divulguées.
  • Vos données ne sont utilisées qu’en fonction du service que vous demandez :
    • Si vous vous abonnez par exemple à une lettre d’information, nous utilisons vos données uniquement pour vous les envoyer. Chaque lettre d’information vous donne la possibilité de vous désabonner.
  • Nous ne communiquons jamais vos coordonnées à des tiers à des fins commerciales.
  • Nous partageons vos données personnelles uniquement avec des prestataires de services de BALIHT pour autant que cela soit nécessaire à l’exécution du service en question
  • Nous ne vendons et ne donnons pas les données personnelles à des tiers.

Pendant combien de temps BALIHT conserve-t-elle les données personnelles ?

  • BALIHT s’engage à ne pas conserver vos données plus longtemps que nécessaire pour le service dans le cadre duquel nous les avons collectées :
    • Pour l’inscription à la newsletter: jusqu’à la fin du projet (2023)

BALIHT conserve-t-elle mes données personnelles de manière sûre ?

  • Vos données sont traitées de manière sûre. C’est pourquoi nous utilisons différentes technologies et mesures de sécurité pour protéger correctement vos données contre tout accès, toute utilisation, perte ou divulgation non autorisés. Au besoin, ces technologies et ces mesures sont testées et adaptées à intervalles réguliers.
  • Si un incident impliquant vos données devait malgré tout se produire, vous en seriez personnellement averti(e) dans les conditions prévues par la loi.
  • Le nombre de collaborateurs qui ont accès à vos données est très limité. L’accès à vos informations personnelles n’est accordé qu’à ces employés soigneusement sélectionnés, pour autant qu’ils aient besoin de ces informations pour effectuer leurs tâches comme il se doit, de sorte que les services que vous avez demandés puissent être exécutés

Que puis-je personnellement faire en ce qui concerne mes données personnelles ?

  • Si vous désirez modifier quelque chose dans vos coordonnées, vous pouvez nous envoyer votre demande en envoyant en courriel à elise.regairaz@alienoreu.com.
  • Vous avez le droit d’être ‘oublié(e)’. À cet effet, contactez elise.regairaz@alienoreu.com.
  • Vous pouvez à tout moment consulter les données personnelles que BALIHT traite en ce qui vous concerne et éventuellement corriger ou supprimer des données inexactes ou incomplètes. À cet effet, contactez elise.regairaz@alienoreu.com.
  • Si vous estimez que vos données sont traitées de manière incorrecte, vous pouvez porter plainte auprès de la Commission de la protection de la vie privée.

Politique des cookies

  • BALIHT utilise des cookies pour rendre plus facile et plus agréable votre expérience de navigation sur ses sites internet et pour mieux harmoniser le contenu à vos besoins et vos préférences.
  • La première fois que vous avez visitez notre site web, il vous a été demandé de mettre à jour vos préférences en matière de cookies.
    • Tracking : Notre site web utilise des fonctions du service d’analyse Google Analytics.
    • YouTube : Notre site web utilise ces services pour le streaming de contenu vidéo.

D’autres questions ou remarques ?

Privacy Preferences
When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in form of cookies. Here you can change your privacy preferences. Please note that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we offer.